16 October 2012 @ 08:42 pm
Kleenex 1940s  
Tags: ,
 
 
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
cuddyclothes: Foreman Oh Come The Fuck Oncuddyclothes on October 17th, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
What the...? Are her panties down around her ankles?
e_d_young: treee_d_young on October 17th, 2012 01:53 am (UTC)
I don't think so. Those are either shoes or socks.
Catty Feminist: 2011jocelmeow on October 17th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
They look like ruffled socks or baby booties to me too.
Man Writing Slash: I heart SW darkwrite_light on October 17th, 2012 02:18 am (UTC)
I have yet to see a teacher like that one in the bottom left. o_O
Kristina with a K: hairy_fishnutstanwen on October 17th, 2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
INORITE? For a minute I thought she was a mermaid!
Good grief, it's a running gag: Gwendallady_ganesh on October 23rd, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
IKR? And I was so confused by the knitting for a second!
The Great Enabler: old man happyrick_day on October 17th, 2012 02:25 am (UTC)
The first of the mass disposables?

Could be...
Ejia Arath: The ol' standby.ejia_arath03 on October 17th, 2012 02:36 am (UTC)
Yeah, man! A Kleenex is disposable. Nobody likes washing a spankerchief.
cristinashortsweetcynic on October 17th, 2012 03:11 am (UTC)
omg. i know that can't be what they mean, but...

:D
Ejia Arath: Foooreskin!ejia_arath03 on October 17th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
Well how else was I supposed to read "cleaning my pipes"?
pikkewyntjie: trick or treatpikkewyntjie on October 18th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
Give the poor guy a break. What else is there to do in Smackover, Arkansas? (I love that name!)
Professor Booty: knitting for timelordsflummoxicated on October 17th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC)
Sexy knitting teacher...interesting.

Her comment about sniffles reminded me of my third or possibly fourth grade teacher, who just seemed to go insane in the winter when we got all sniffle-y. I remember her shouting, "GO BLOW YOUR NOSE!" every five minutes.
Phil: safe sexgreatbearmd on October 17th, 2012 03:10 am (UTC)
I never had teachers who looked like that. Granted, there were a couple cute ones, but nothing so hubba hubba... X-D
Benji: pic#87200842benji on October 17th, 2012 08:21 am (UTC)
Cleaning your pipes... oh what a euphanism... that is just soooo wrong on every level!
hutchlover: Hutch googlehutchlover on October 18th, 2012 04:46 am (UTC)
I know! Or we have gutter minds. ;-)
mjspice: WTF?mjspice on October 17th, 2012 11:54 am (UTC)
WHAT IS THIS?!?! *HORRIFIED*
bradygirl_12: clex (happy halloween)bradygirl_12 on October 17th, 2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
Lois Lane approves of this ad. ;)
pikkewyntjie: pic#119063520pikkewyntjie on October 18th, 2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
Naked sexy baby, hot knitting teacher, guy in Smackover cleaning his pipes, Satan in a tuxedo--yes, I want to read more Kleenex True Confessions!
Geek Queen: house facepalm1geek_queen on October 20th, 2012 08:15 am (UTC)
That drawing at the top creeps me out. It's hard to tell that she has pants on.
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )